Coroner's Court of Western Australia

Inquest List

The Court is open to the public.

Tahlia Rose BEMBRIDGE

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: D Jones

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 5-6 August 2019 at 10am

and

Location: Court 51, 5th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 2 September 2019 at 10am


Stephen Michael KELL

Before:  State Coroner : R V C Fogliani
Counsel Assisting: T Bishop

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 21-23 August 2019 at 10am


David John PIETRALA

Before:  Coroner : M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: F Allen

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 27 August 2019 at 10am


Joseph Leon PATTERSON

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Court 83, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 27 August 2019 at 10am


Peter John Edward SETTREE

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Court 83, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 28 August 2019 at 10am


Charles Donald BATES

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Court 83, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 29 August 2019 at 10am


Dylan James RILEY

Before:  Coroner : S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: D Jones

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 29-30 August 2019 at 10am


SEPTEMBER CALL OVER

Before:  State Coroner : R V C Fogliani
Counsel Assisting: T Bishop

Location: Court 51, 5th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 6 September 2019 at 9.30am


Dylan James RILEY

Before:  Coroner : S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: D Jones

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 29-30 August 2019 at 10am


Paul STRANGE

Before:  Coroner : M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: A Barter

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 4-6 September 2019 at 10am


PT (Name Subject to Suppression Order)

Before:  State Coroner : R V C Fogliani
Counsel Assisting: T Bishop

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 9-12 September 2019 at 10am


Ryan Philip SCRIVENER

Before:  Coroner : S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: F Allen

Location: Court 51, 5th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 11-13 September 2019 at 10am


Andrew KEY

Before:  State Coroner : R V C Fogliani
Counsel Assisting: D Jones

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 17-18 September 2019 at 10am


Lorraine Jane HANSEN

Before:  Coroner : M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: T Bishop

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 24-26 September 2019 at 10am


Amy-Lee ARMSTRONG and Kyrone EADES and Ashley de AGRELA

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: F Allen

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 2 October 2019 at 10am


 


Last updated: 29-Aug-2019

[ back to top ]